Abstract

PDF Article

References

  • View by:
  • |
  • |

  1. R. E. Stephens, J. Opt. Soc. Am. 50, 1016–1019 (1960).
  2. M. Herzberger, Opt. Acta 6, 197–215 (1959).
  3. M. Herzberger and C. D. Salzberg, J. Opt. Soc. Am. 52, 420 (1962).
  4. S. S. Ballard, K. A. McCarthy, and W. L. Wolfe, IRIA State-of-the-Art Report, "Optical Materials for Infrared Instrumentation," University of Michigan Rept. No. 2389-11-S (1959), p. 35. The data referred to were obtained by private communication from I. H. Malitson of the National Bureau of Standards.
  5. The last two wavelengths in the table were incorrectly identified in the preliminary results published in Ref. 4. A subsequent supplement to that report [University of Michigan Report No. 2389 -11-S1 (1961)] corrects the value of n for 9.724 µ, to 1.40514, considerably closer to the calculated value. Unfortunately, no corrected value is given for 11.035 µ.

Ballard, S. S.

S. S. Ballard, K. A. McCarthy, and W. L. Wolfe, IRIA State-of-the-Art Report, "Optical Materials for Infrared Instrumentation," University of Michigan Rept. No. 2389-11-S (1959), p. 35. The data referred to were obtained by private communication from I. H. Malitson of the National Bureau of Standards.

Herzberger, M.

M. Herzberger and C. D. Salzberg, J. Opt. Soc. Am. 52, 420 (1962).

M. Herzberger, Opt. Acta 6, 197–215 (1959).

McCarthy, K. A.

S. S. Ballard, K. A. McCarthy, and W. L. Wolfe, IRIA State-of-the-Art Report, "Optical Materials for Infrared Instrumentation," University of Michigan Rept. No. 2389-11-S (1959), p. 35. The data referred to were obtained by private communication from I. H. Malitson of the National Bureau of Standards.

Salzberg, C. D.

M. Herzberger and C. D. Salzberg, J. Opt. Soc. Am. 52, 420 (1962).

Stephens, R. E.

R. E. Stephens, J. Opt. Soc. Am. 50, 1016–1019 (1960).

Wolfe, W. L.

S. S. Ballard, K. A. McCarthy, and W. L. Wolfe, IRIA State-of-the-Art Report, "Optical Materials for Infrared Instrumentation," University of Michigan Rept. No. 2389-11-S (1959), p. 35. The data referred to were obtained by private communication from I. H. Malitson of the National Bureau of Standards.

Other (5)

R. E. Stephens, J. Opt. Soc. Am. 50, 1016–1019 (1960).

M. Herzberger, Opt. Acta 6, 197–215 (1959).

M. Herzberger and C. D. Salzberg, J. Opt. Soc. Am. 52, 420 (1962).

S. S. Ballard, K. A. McCarthy, and W. L. Wolfe, IRIA State-of-the-Art Report, "Optical Materials for Infrared Instrumentation," University of Michigan Rept. No. 2389-11-S (1959), p. 35. The data referred to were obtained by private communication from I. H. Malitson of the National Bureau of Standards.

The last two wavelengths in the table were incorrectly identified in the preliminary results published in Ref. 4. A subsequent supplement to that report [University of Michigan Report No. 2389 -11-S1 (1961)] corrects the value of n for 9.724 µ, to 1.40514, considerably closer to the calculated value. Unfortunately, no corrected value is given for 11.035 µ.

Cited By

OSA participates in CrossRef's Cited-By Linking service. Citing articles from OSA journals and other participating publishers are listed here.

Alert me when this article is cited.