Abstract

Real time, error free 4-PAM transmission at 25 Gbps and 30 Gbps over 300 m and 200 m of multimode fiber, respectively, using a VCSEL operating at the wavelength of 850 nm.

© 2011 Optical Society of America

PDF Article
More Like This
50 Gb/s 4-PAM over 200 m of High Bandwidth MMF using a 850 nm VCSEL

J. M. Castro, R. Pimpinella, B. Kose, Y. Huang, B. Lane, K. Szczerba, P. Westbergh, T. Lengyel, J. S. Gustavsson, A. Larsson, and P. A. Andrekson
W1D.1 Optical Fiber Communication Conference (OFC) 2015

Error-Free 100Gbps PAM-4 Transmission over 100m OM5 MMF using 1060nm VCSELs

Justin Lavrencik, Ewa Simpanen, Siddharth Varughese, Alirio Melgar, V.A. Thomas, Johan S. Gustavsson, W.V. Sorin, Sagi Mathai, Mike Tan, Anders Larsson, and Stephen E. Ralph
M1F.3 Optical Fiber Communication Conference (OFC) 2019

104 Gbps PAM4 Transmission over OM3 and OM4 Fibers using 850 and 880 nm VCSELs

S. M. R. Motaghiannezam and C. Kocot
SW4F.8 CLEO: Science and Innovations (CLEO_SI) 2016

References

You do not have subscription access to this journal. Citation lists with outbound citation links are available to subscribers only. You may subscribe either as an Optica member, or as an authorized user of your institution.

Contact your librarian or system administrator
or
Login to access Optica Member Subscription